Enzyme:

1.4.7.1
glutamate synthase (ferredoxin)
Total Organisms possessing selected enzyme: 456
Relevance-CutOff:
*) small values increases loading time.[minimum 8]
OrganismDomainTaxIDbest RelevanceGIChr/PAccession
OrganismDomainTaxIDbest RelevanceGIChr/PAccession
Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017Bacteria32972610158334825chromosomeNC_009925
Acetobacter pasteurianus 386BBacteria126684413529230899chromosomeNC_021991
Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8Bacteria76237613311103429chromosomeNC_014640
Achromobacter xylosoxidans NH447841996Bacteria116763413528981931chromosomeNC_021285
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans DSM 10331Bacteria52590913256372740chromosomeNC_013124
Acidiphilium cryptum JF5Bacteria34916313148260663chromosomeNC_009484
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993Bacteria38039413198283014chromosomeNC_011206
Acidovorax avenae subsp avenae ATCC 19860Bacteria64356121326315796chromosomeNC_015138
Acidovorax ebreus TPSYBacteria53528913222109924chromosomeNC_011992
Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779Bacteria94555613469822219chromosomeNC_020547
Actinosynnema mirum DSM 43827Bacteria44646213256379694chromosomeNC_013093
z1.) no organism name available.--8304393412-NZ_AEEB01000001
Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA835Bacteria34974113187735747chromosomeNC_010655
Alicycliphilus denitrificans BCBacteria59615313319761570chromosomeNC_014910
Alicycliphilus denitrificans K601Bacteria59615413330823438chromosomeNC_015422
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp acidocaldarius DSM 446Bacteria52109813258511210chromosomeNC_013205
Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI1238Bacteria31627513209695979chromosomeNC_011312
Alkaliphilus metalliredigens QYMFBacteria29382613150391135chromosomeNC_009633
Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180Bacteria57247713288939797chromosomeNC_013851
Anabaena cylindrica PCC 7122Bacteria27212313440682058chromosomeNC_019771
Anabaena sp 90Bacteria4623413414075440chromosomeNC_019427
Anabaena variabilis ATCC 29413Bacteria2402921875907517chromosomeNC_007413
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP1Bacteria45548818220915983chromosomeNC_011891
Anaeromyxobacter sp KBacteria44721718197121279chromosomeNC_011145
Arcobacter nitrofigilis DSM 7299Bacteria57248013296273783chromosomeNC_014166
Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1Bacteria761141856476679chromosomeNC_006513
Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus A6Bacteria45286313220912453chromosomeNC_011886
Asticcacaulis excentricus CB 48Bacteria57306513315499099chromosomeNC_014816
Azoarcus sp BH72Bacteria6292813119899931chromosomeNC_008702
Bacillus cellulosilyticus DSM 2522Bacteria64963913317127707chromosomeNC_014829
Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579Bacteria2269001830021744chromosomeNC_004722
Bacillus cereus E33LBacteria2886812352141902chromosomeNC_006274
Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 39198Bacteria31574913152974285chromosomeNC_009674
Bacillus megaterium DSM 319Bacteria59202212295703268chromosomeNC_014103
Bacillus pumilus SAFR032Bacteria31575018157691411chromosomeNC_009848
Bacillus selenitireducens MLS10Bacteria43929213297585005chromosomeNC_014219
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar konkukian str 9727Bacteria2813092349481783chromosomeNC_005957
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar thuringiensis str IS5056Bacteria128640413452200029chromosomeNC_020376
Bacillus thuringiensis str Al HakamBacteria41269413118476214chromosomeNC_008600
Bacillus weihenstephanensis KBAB4Bacteria31573013163938456chromosomeNC_010184
Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170Bacteria66701513325299795chromosomeNC_015164
Beijerinckia indica subsp indica ATCC 9039Bacteria39596313182679936chromosomeNC_010581
Beutenbergia cavernae DSM 12333Bacteria47185313229820704chromosomeNC_012669
Bifidobacterium asteroides PRL2011Bacteria114712813408501077chromosomeNC_018720
Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4Bacteria48402013390936759chromosomeNC_017999
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010Bacteria70245913311064234chromosomeNC_014638
Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1Bacteria40147313283455976chromosomeNC_013714
Bifidobacterium longum subsp infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222Bacteria39190413213692355chromosomeNC_011593
Brevundimonas subvibrioides ATCC 15264Bacteria63314913302384207chromosomeNC_014375
Burkholderia ambifaria AMMDBacteria33967018115350376chromosomeNC_008390
Burkholderia ambifaria MC406Bacteria39857718172059395chromosomeNC_010551
Burkholderia cenocepacia AU 1054Bacteria33127118107024249chromosomeNC_008060
Burkholderia cenocepacia HI2424Bacteria33127218116688426chromosomeNC_008542
Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315Bacteria21659118206558695chromosomeNC_011000
Burkholderia cenocepacia MC03Bacteria40642518170731736chromosomeNC_010508
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616Bacteria39501918161523485chromosomeNC_010084
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616Bacteria39501918189351742chromosomeNC_010804
Burkholderia phymatum STM815Bacteria39103813186477536chromosomeNC_010622
Burkholderia phytofirmans PsJNBacteria39852713187925563chromosomeNC_010681
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243Bacteria2725601353720766chromosomeNC_006350
Burkholderia sp CCGE1001Bacteria64051013323527551chromosomeNC_015136
Burkholderia sp CCGE1002Bacteria64051113295677881chromosomeNC_014117
Burkholderia sp CCGE1003Bacteria64051213307731204chromosomeNC_014539
Calothrix sp PCC 6303Bacteria117056213428298217chromosomeNC_019751
Calothrix sp PCC 7507Bacteria9959813427718179chromosomeNC_019682
Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str UW1Bacteria52230613257095708chromosomeNC_013194
Candidatus Methanomethylophilus alvus Mx1201Archaea123668912478483598chromosomeNC_020913
Catenulispora acidiphila DSM 44928Bacteria47943313256394837chromosomeNC_013131
Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756Bacteria50919013295691428chromosomeNC_014100
Caulobacter sp K31Bacteria36660213167648905chromosomeNC_010338
Cellulomonas fimi ATCC 484Bacteria59099813332670320chromosomeNC_015514
Cellulomonas flavigena DSM 20109Bacteria44646613296129826chromosomeNC_014151
Cellulophaga lytica DSM 7489Bacteria86790018325286938chromosomeNC_015167
Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327Bacteria51741718193213137chromosomeNC_011027
Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3Bacteria3401771878188169chromosomeNC_007514
Chlorobium limicola DSM 245Bacteria29031518189347419chromosomeNC_010803
Chlorobium luteolum DSM 273Bacteria3192251878186390chromosomeNC_007512
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1Bacteria33167818189499641chromosomeNC_010831
Chloroflexus aggregans DSM 9485Bacteria32642718219847099chromosomeNC_011831
Chloroflexus aurantiacus J10flBacteria32460218163848791chromosomeNC_010175
Chloroflexus sp Y400flBacteria48022418222526743chromosomeNC_012032
Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110Bacteria51741818193214428chromosomeNC_011026
Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203Bacteria25122913428208433chromosomeNC_019695
z2.) no organism name available.--9384919887-AJKJ01000001
z3.) no organism name available.--8260425532-NZ_GG704597
Clostridium acidurici 9aBacteria112839813407473060chromosomeNC_018664
Clostridium botulinum B str Eklund 17BBacteria50876518187933085chromosomeNC_010674
Clostridium cellulovorans 743BBacteria57306118302875496chromosomeNC_014393
Clostridium lentocellum DSM 5427Bacteria64249218326793293chromosomeNC_015275
Clostridium saccharolyticum WM1Bacteria61013018302386855chromosomeNC_014376
Conexibacter woesei DSM 14684Bacteria46938313284043278chromosomeNC_013739
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032Bacteria1966271262389079chromosomeNC_006958
Corynebacterium glutamicum K051Bacteria120441412470173220chromosomeNC_020519
Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q212Bacteria43492318212212407chromosomeNC_011527
Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q154Bacteria43492413212218628chromosomeNC_011528
Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108111Bacteria43492213154706210chromosomeNC_009727
Coxiella burnetii RSA 493Bacteria2273771829654506chromosomeNC_002971
Crinalium epipsammum PCC 9333Bacteria117302213428304387chromosomeNC_019753
Cronobacter turicensis z3032Bacteria69321613260596159chromosomeNC_013282
Cupriavidus necator N1Bacteria104287813339327463chromosomeNC_015726
Cyanobacterium stanieri PCC 7202Bacteria29256313428772750chromosomeNC_019778
Candidatus Atelocyanobacterium thalassaBacteria71388723284928942chromosomeNC_013771
Cyanothece sp PCC 7424Bacteria6539323218438449chromosomeNC_011729
Cyanothece sp PCC 7822Bacteria49796523307153958chromosomeNC_014501
Cyanothece sp PCC 8801Bacteria4143118218248470chromosomeNC_011726
Cyanothece sp PCC 8802Bacteria39596218257061535chromosomeNC_013161
Deferribacter desulfuricans SSM1Bacteria63928213291280504chromosomeNC_013939
Dehalobacter sp CFBacteria113146213410660310chromosomeNC_018867
Dehalobacter sp DCABacteria114712913410657274chromosomeNC_018866
Deinococcus geothermalis DSM 11300Bacteria3197951894972094pDGEO01NC_008010
Deinococcus maricopensis DSM 21211Bacteria70998613320334558chromosomeNC_014958
Deinococcus proteolyticus MRPBacteria69397713325284220chromosomeNC_015161
Delftia acidovorans SPH1Bacteria39857813160900990chromosomeNC_010002
Delftia sp Cs14Bacteria74201313333912714chromosomeNC_015563
Desulfarculus baarsii DSM 2075Bacteria64428213302342585chromosomeNC_014365
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB2Bacteria27256418219667010chromosomeNC_011830
Desulfohalobium retbaense DSM 5692Bacteria48591513258404370chromosomeNC_013223
Desulfomicrobium baculatum DSM 4028Bacteria52589713256829420chromosomeNC_013173
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans DSM 771Bacteria48591618258516866chromosomeNC_013216
Desulfotomaculum carboxydivorans CO1SRBBacteria86859518333922744chromosomeNC_015565
Desulfotomaculum reducens MI1Bacteria34916118134300638chromosomeNC_009253
Desulfurispirillum indicum S5Bacteria65373313317051563chromosomeNC_014836
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum DSM 11699Bacteria86886413325294434chromosomeNC_015185
Dickeya dadantii Ech586Bacteria59040913271498886chromosomeNC_013592
Dickeya dadantii Ech703Bacteria57940513242241032chromosomeNC_012880
Dickeya zeae Ech1591Bacteria56122913251791349chromosomeNC_012912
Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493Bacteria39858018159042558chromosomeNC_009952
Enterobacter lignolyticus SCF1Bacteria70134713311277816chromosomeNC_014618
Escherichia coli ATCC 8739Bacteria48180518170018538chromosomeNC_010468
Escherichia coli DH1Bacteria53605618386594072chromosomeNC_017625
Escherichia coli DH1Bacteria53605618387622874chromosomeNC_017638
Escherichia coli KO11FLBacteria59549518378711333chromosomeNC_016902
Escherichia coli str K12 substr. MG1655Bacteria51114515308209621chromosomeNC_000913
Ethanoligenens harbinense YUAN3Bacteria66327818317133609chromosomeNC_014828
Exiguobacterium sibiricum 25515Bacteria26254313172057733chromosomeNC_010556
Exiguobacterium sp AT1bBacteria36091113229915883chromosomeNC_012673
Ferrimonas balearica DSM 9799Bacteria55054013308048377chromosomeNC_014541
Fibrella aestuarina BUZ 2Bacteria116601813436836735chromosomeNC_020054
Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp succinogenes S85Bacteria5937413261416208chromosomeNC_013410
Flavobacteriaceae bacterium 351910Bacteria53184418255535658chromosomeNC_013062
Flavobacterium branchiophilum FL15Bacteria103480718347537300chromosomeNC_016001
Flavobacterium indicum GPTSA1009Bacteria109446613383449654chromosomeNC_017025
Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101Bacteria37668618146299917chromosomeNC_009441
Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86Bacteria40261218150025104chromosomeNC_009613
Francisella cf novicida 3523Bacteria67603213387825007chromosomeNC_017449
Francisella cf novicida Fx1Bacteria98412913385793330chromosomeNC_017450
Francisella sp TX077308Bacteria57356918337754975chromosomeNC_015696
Frankia alni ACN14aBacteria32642413111224354chromosomeNC_008278
Frankia sp EAN1pecBacteria29865313158313770chromosomeNC_009921
Frankia sp EuI1cBacteria29865413312198765chromosomeNC_014666
Frankia symbiont of Datisca glomerataBacteria65602413336178696chromosomeNC_015656
Gallionella capsiferriformans ES2Bacteria39549413302877419chromosomeNC_014394
Geitlerinema sp PCC 7407Bacteria117302513428226253chromosomeNC_019703
Geobacillus sp C56T3Bacteria69143713297530398chromosomeNC_014206
Geobacillus sp WCH70Bacteria47122313239826037chromosomeNC_012793
Geobacillus sp Y4.1MC1Bacteria58110313312111441chromosomeNC_014650
Geobacillus sp Y412MC52Bacteria55054213319766453chromosomeNC_014915
Geobacillus sp Y412MC61Bacteria54455613261419636chromosomeNC_013411
Geobacillus thermoglucosidasius C56YS93Bacteria63495613336235853chromosomeNC_015660
Geobacter daltonii FRC32Bacteria31606713222054417chromosomeNC_011979
Geobacter lovleyi SZBacteria39876718189426065chromosomeNC_010814
Geobacter sp M18Bacteria44314318322420228chromosomeNC_014973
Geobacter sp M21Bacteria44314418253699978chromosomeNC_012918
Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4Bacteria35160513148262476chromosomeNC_009483
Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160Bacteria52622513284991635chromosomeNC_013757
Glaciecola sp 4H37+YE5Bacteria98354513332308097chromosomeNC_015497
Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 7421Bacteria2512211037521077chromosomeNC_005125
Gloeocapsa sp PCC 7428Bacteria117302613434394411chromosomeNC_019745
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5Bacteria27256813209542512chromosomeNC_011365
Gordonia bronchialis DSM 43247Bacteria52622613262200153chromosomeNC_013441
Gordonia polyisoprenivorans VH2Bacteria111220413378718200chromosomeNC_016906
Granulicella tundricola MP5ACTX9Bacteria119811413322435511chromosomeNC_015064
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali B3Archaea79579712300712095chromosomeNC_014297
Halanaerobium hydrogeniformansBacteria65651918312142889chromosomeNC_014654
Haliangium ochraceum DSM 14365Bacteria50202513262199862chromosomeNC_013440
Haloarcula hispanica ATCC 33960Archaea63449712344211205chromosomeNC_015948
Haloarcula marismortui ATCC 43049Archaea2725691255377091chromosomeNC_006396
Haloferax mediterranei ATCC 33500Archaea52384112389846313chromosomeNC_017941
Haloferax volcanii DS2Archaea30980012292655032chromosomeNC_013967
Halogeometricum borinquense DSM 11551Archaea46938212313127086chromosomeNC_014729
Halomicrobium mukohataei DSM 12286Archaea48591418257389174chromosomeNC_013202
Halopiger xanaduensis SH6Archaea79721018336255182chromosomeNC_015666
Haloquadratum walsbyi C23Archaea76806512385803112chromosomeNC_017459
Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16790Archaea36297612110667671chromosomeNC_008212
Halorhabdus utahensis DSM 12940Archaea51944218257051697chromosomeNC_013158
Halorhodospira halophila SL1Bacteria34912413121998396chromosomeNC_008789
Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239Archaea41634818222479343chromosomeNC_012029
Haloterrigena turkmenica DSM 5511Archaea54352618284166457chromosomeNC_013743
Halothece sp PCC 7418Bacteria6509313428776202chromosomeNC_019779
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2Bacteria55577813261856862chromosomeNC_013422
Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814Bacteria58240213254292581chromosomeNC_012982
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK6Bacteria60853845384128947chromosomeNC_017161
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK6Bacteria60853832288818183chromosomeNC_013799
Hydrogenobaculum sp HOBacteria54714413452944398chromosomeNC_020411
Hydrogenobaculum sp Y04AAS1Bacteria38074913195953580chromosomeNC_011126
Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888Bacteria58289913300024158chromosomeNC_014313
Ilyobacter polytropus DSM 2926Bacteria57254413310780035pILYOP01NC_014633
Intrasporangium calvum DSM 43043Bacteria71069613317124772chromosomeNC_014830
Isoptericola variabilis 225Bacteria74371813334336967chromosomeNC_015588
Janthinobacterium sp MarseilleBacteria37528618152980948chromosomeNC_009659
Jonesia denitrificans DSM 20603Bacteria47185613256832451chromosomeNC_013174
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare WSH001Bacteria75936210385234450chromosomeNC_017384
Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216 = ATCC BAA149Bacteria26694013152966905chromosomeNC_009664
Klebsiella variicola At22Bacteria64013113288933358chromosomeNC_013850
Kribbella flavida DSM 17836Bacteria47943513284031006chromosomeNC_013729
Krokinobacter sp 4H375Bacteria98354818332290654chromosomeNC_015496
Kyrpidia tusciae DSM 2912Bacteria56297013295696399chromosomeNC_014098
z4.) no organism name available.--9118587720-NZ_AAUW01000001
z5.) no organism name available.--9254500973-NZ_EQ973119
Lacinutrix sp 5H374Bacteria98354418336171743chromosomeNC_015638
Leptolyngbya sp PCC 7376Bacteria11178113427722935chromosomeNC_019683
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai str 56601Bacteria18951818294653533chromosomeNC_004343
Leptothrix cholodnii SP6Bacteria39549513171060070chromosomeNC_010524
Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884Bacteria86921018328950798chromosomeNC_015387
Marinomonas mediterranea MMB1Bacteria71777413326793734chromosomeNC_015276
Marinomonas posidonica IVIAPo181Bacteria49195213333909570chromosomeNC_015559
Marinomonas sp MWYL1Bacteria40066813152998110chromosomeNC_009654
z6.) no organism name available.--984683917-NZ_CH902578
Marivirga tractuosa DSM 4126Bacteria64386713313676615chromosomeNC_014759
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279Bacteria50472813291296184chromosomeNC_013946
Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae WSM1271Bacteria76569813319781604chromosomeNC_014923
Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075Bacteria53601913337266444chromosomeNC_015675
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str Delta HArchaea187420815679660chromosomeNC_000916
Methylobacterium extorquens CM4Bacteria44008513218531522chromosomeNC_011757
Methylobacterium extorquens PA1Bacteria41961013163852681chromosomeNC_010172
Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060Bacteria46026513220921178chromosomeNC_011894
Methylobacterium populi BJ001Bacteria44162013188582703chromosomeNC_010725
Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831Bacteria42635513170746486chromosomeNC_010505
Methylobacterium sp 446Bacteria42611713170740077chromosomeNC_010511
Methylocella silvestris BL2Bacteria39596513217979972chromosomeNC_011666
Methylomonas methanica MC09Bacteria85708713333983338chromosomeNC_015572
Methylotenera mobilis JLW8Bacteria58334513253997674chromosomeNC_012968
Methylotenera versatilis 301Bacteria66668113297539926chromosomeNC_014207
Methylovorus glucosetrophus SIP34Bacteria58274413254000504chromosomeNC_012969
Microcystis aeruginosa NIES843Bacteria44944710166365652chromosomeNC_010296
Micromonospora aurantiaca ATCC 27029Bacteria64428313302868869chromosomeNC_014391
Micromonospora sp L5Bacteria64899913315504661chromosomeNC_014815
Mycobacterium avium 104Bacteria24324313118462724chromosomeNC_008595
Mycobacterium gilvum PYRGCKBacteria35005418145221706chromosomeNC_009338
Mycobacterium liflandii 128FXTBacteria45942413443493437chromosomeNC_020133
Mycobacterium abscessus subsp bolletii str. GO 06Bacteria119862713397678310chromosomeNC_018150
Mycobacterium smegmatis str MC2 155Bacteria24619618118467916chromosomeNC_008596
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii PYR1Bacteria35005818120403806chromosomeNC_008726
Nakamurella multipartita DSM 44233Bacteria47943113258653239chromosomeNC_013235
Natrialba magadii ATCC 43099Archaea54755918289582185chromosomeNC_013922
Natrinema pellirubrum DSM 15624Archaea79730312433589809chromosomeNC_019962
Natrinema sp J72Archaea40655212397774366chromosomeNC_018224
Natronobacterium gregoryi SP2Archaea79730412429193545chromosomeNC_019792
Natronococcus occultus SP4Archaea69443012435847437chromosomeNC_019974
Natronomonas moolapensis 88.11Archaea26873912452207703chromosomeNC_020388
Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160Archaea3487801276801545chromosomeNC_007426
Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14Bacteria3230971392116715chromosomeNC_007964
Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb255Bacteria3230981375677134chromosomeNC_007406
Nitrosococcus halophilus Nc 4Bacteria47275913292493177chromosomeNC_013960
Nitrosococcus oceani ATCC 19707Bacteria3232611377165084chromosomeNC_007484
Nitrosococcus watsonii C113Bacteria10555913300114174chromosomeNC_014315
Nocardioides sp JS614Bacteria19616218119714546chromosomeNC_008699
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp dassonvillei DSM 43111Bacteria44646813297562106chromosomeNC_014210
Nostoc azollae 0708Bacteria55111523298490067chromosomeNC_014248
Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102Bacteria6373710186684008chromosomeNC_010628
Nostoc sp PCC 7107Bacteria31793618427708049chromosomeNC_019676
Nostoc sp PCC 7120Bacteria1036901017231836chromosomeNC_003272
z7.) no organism name available.--8163745264-NZ_ABID01000001
z8.) no organism name available.--984501338-NZ_CH724131
z9.) no organism name available.--889067243-NZ_CH724107
Oceanobacillus iheyensis HTE831Bacteria2211092323100863chromosomeNC_004193
Opitutus terrae PB901Bacteria45263718182412716chromosomeNC_010571
Oscillatoria nigroviridis PCC 7112Bacteria17940813428316630chromosomeNC_019729
Paenibacillus polymyxa E681Bacteria34952018308067899chromosomeNC_014483
Paenibacillus sp JDR2Bacteria32405718251798964chromosomeNC_012914
Paenibacillus sp Y412MC10Bacteria48174318261409129chromosomeNC_013406
Paludibacter propionicigenes WB4Bacteria69442713313203581chromosomeNC_014734
Pantoea sp At9bBacteria59231613317046688chromosomeNC_014837
Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222Bacteria31858613119383240chromosomeNC_008686
z10.) no organism name available.--8340027823-NZ_AEPN01000001
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp carotovorum PC1Bacteria56123013253686704chromosomeNC_012917
Pectobacterium wasabiae WPP163Bacteria56123113261819659chromosomeNC_013421
Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366Bacteria48591713255532025chromosomeNC_013061
z11.) no organism name available.--9114764126-NZ_DS022276
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme BU1Bacteria32492518194335896chromosomeNC_011060
Petrotoga mobilis SJ95Bacteria40383318160903225chromosomeNC_010003
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis 210Bacteria3836298400756264chromosomeNC_018286
Phaeobacter inhibens DSM 17395Bacteria39161912399994721chromosomeNC_018290
Polaromonas naphthalenivorans CJ2Bacteria36504418121603594chromosomeNC_008781
Polymorphum gilvum SL003B26A1Bacteria9919058328542468chromosomeNC_015259
Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp asymbioticus QLWP1DMWA1Bacteria31215313145588283chromosomeNC_009379
Prochlorococcus marinus str AS9601Bacteria14689123123969248chromosomeNC_008816
Prochlorococcus marinus str MIT 9211Bacteria9305923159904176chromosomeNC_009976
Prochlorococcus marinus str MIT 9215Bacteria9306010157414113chromosomeNC_009840
Prochlorococcus marinus str MIT 9301Bacteria16754623126697042chromosomeNC_009091
Prochlorococcus marinus str MIT 9303Bacteria5992223124024049chromosomeNC_008820
Prochlorococcus marinus str MIT 9312Bacteria745462378779988chromosomeNC_007577
Prochlorococcus marinus str MIT 9313Bacteria745472333864044chromosomeNC_005071
Prochlorococcus marinus str MIT 9515Bacteria16754223123966925chromosomeNC_008817
Prochlorococcus marinus str NATL1ABacteria16755523124026658chromosomeNC_008819
Prochlorococcus marinus str NATL2ABacteria599202372382916chromosomeNC_007335
Prochlorococcus marinus subsp marinus str. CCMP1375Bacteria1675392333241117chromosomeNC_005042
Prochlorococcus marinus subsp pastoris str. CCMP1986Bacteria599192333862068chromosomeNC_005072
Propionibacterium acnes 266Bacteria90995213386024079chromosomeNC_017534
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp shermanii CIRMBIA1Bacteria75425213297626375chromosomeNC_014215
Prosthecochloris aestuarii DSM 271Bacteria29051218194333455chromosomeNC_011059
Pseudanabaena sp PCC 7367Bacteria8265413428219053chromosomeNC_019701
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1Bacteria2089641215598798chromosomeNC_002516
Pseudomonas fluorescens F113Bacteria111497013378948373chromosomeNC_016830
Pseudomonas fulva 12XBacteria74372013333898634chromosomeNC_015556
Pseudomonas putida GB1Bacteria7686913167036115chromosomeNC_010322
Pseudomonas putida KT2440Bacteria1604881226987011chromosomeNC_002947
Pseudomonas putida W619Bacteria39023513170719577chromosomeNC_010501
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans CB1190Bacteria67563513331695799chromosomeNC_015312
z12.) no organism name available.--15254471123-NZ_DS996805
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis 111Bacteria74372113319788590chromosomeNC_014924
Psychromonas ingrahamii 37Bacteria35780413119944765chromosomeNC_008709
Rahnella sp Y9602Bacteria74109113322834645chromosomeNC_015061
Ralstonia pickettii 12DBacteria42840613241664478chromosomeNC_012856
Ralstonia pickettii 12JBacteria40262613187930310chromosomeNC_010682
Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957Bacteria85965613300702834chromosomeNC_014307
Ralstonia solanacearum CMR15Bacteria85965513523408648chromosomeNC_017559
Ralstonia solanacearum FQY_4Bacteria126245613525970984chromosomeNC_020799
Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07Bacteria85965713300690214chromosomeNC_014311
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv trifolii WSM1325Bacteria39549113241206304chromosomeNC_012850
z13.) no organism name available.--8254510530-NZ_DS999531
z14.) no organism name available.--8114769808-NZ_DS022282
Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003Bacteria2729429294677003chromosomeNC_014034
z15.) no organism name available.--10260577303-NZ_ACYY01000001
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025Bacteria34910222146278814chromosomeNC_009428
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029Bacteria34910117126463567chromosomeNC_009049
Albidiferax ferrireducens T118Bacteria3389691889901704chromosomeNC_007908
Rhodomicrobium vannielii ATCC 17100Bacteria64875713312114397chromosomeNC_014664
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53Bacteria31605513115522710chromosomeNC_008435
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18Bacteria3160561390422281chromosomeNC_007925
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5Bacteria3160571391975355chromosomeNC_007958
Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX1Bacteria65210313316932431chromosomeNC_014834
Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2Bacteria3160581386751629chromosomeNC_007778
Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE1Bacteria39596013192289387chromosomeNC_011004
Rhodospirillum centenum SWBacteria41468413209966453chromosomeNC_011420
Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252Bacteria51876618268316819chromosomeNC_013501
Rhodothermus marinus SG05JP17172Bacteria76257013345303166chromosomeNC_015966
z16.) no organism name available.--8402850782-AKZI01000001
Roseiflexus castenholzii DSM 13941Bacteria38337218156741882chromosomeNC_009767
Roseiflexus sp RS1Bacteria35780818148657094chromosomeNC_009523
z17.) no organism name available.--9149912445-NZ_ABCR01000001
z18.) no organism name available.--9126734913-NZ_AAYB01000001
z19.) no organism name available.--9254487533-NZ_DS999213
z20.) no organism name available.--986139318-NZ_CH902583
z21.) no organism name available.--9126740810-NZ_AAYC01000001
z22.) no organism name available.--983950923-NZ_CH724156
z23.) no organism name available.--985703861-NZ_CH902584
z24.) no organism name available.--9149203344-NZ_ABCL01000001
Rubrivivax gelatinosus IL144Bacteria98391713383756683chromosomeNC_017075
Ruegeria pomeroyi DSS3Bacteria246200956698098chromosomeNC_003911
z25.) no organism name available.--8254475617-NZ_DS999054
z26.) no organism name available.--8346994829-NZ_AEYW01000001
Saccharothrix espanaensis DSM 44229Bacteria117977313433607825chromosomeNC_019673
z27.) no organism name available.--9126728029-NZ_AAYA01000001
Salinarchaeum sp HarchtBsk1Archaea133352312510881939chromosomeNC_021313
Salinispora arenicola CNS205Bacteria39103713159038932chromosomeNC_009953
Sebaldella termitidis ATCC 33386Bacteria52621813269120948chromosomeNC_013517
Segniliparus rotundus DSM 44985Bacteria64013213296392818chromosomeNC_014168
Serratia plymuthica AS9Bacteria76849213333934226chromosomeNC_015567
Serratia proteamaculans 568Bacteria39974113157372577chromosomeNC_009832
Serratia sp AS12Bacteria76849013333929273chromosomeNC_015566
Serratia sp AS13Bacteria76849313386331096chromosomeNC_017573
Serratia sp ATCC 39006Bacteria10462313541863294chromosomeNC_022268
Shewanella baltica BA175Bacteria69397413386325533chromosomeNC_017571
Shewanella baltica OS117Bacteria69397013386340170chromosomeNC_017579
Shewanella baltica OS678Bacteria69397313378707620chromosomeNC_016901
Shewanella oneidensis MR1Bacteria2115861824372339chromosomeNC_004347
Shewanella pealeana ATCC 700345Bacteria39857913157960841chromosomeNC_009901
Shewanella piezotolerans WP3Bacteria22584913212636544chromosomeNC_011566
Shewanella putrefaciens 200Bacteria39980413386312914chromosomeNC_017566
Shewanella woodyi ATCC 51908Bacteria39250013170725583chromosomeNC_010506
Sideroxydans lithotrophicus ES1Bacteria58033213291612587chromosomeNC_013959
Sinorhizobium fredii USDA 257Bacteria118565213398355100chromosomeNC_018000
Sinorhizobium meliloti AK83Bacteria69398213334321311pSINME01NC_015597
Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225CBacteria69893613384530694chromosomeNC_017322
Sinorhizobium meliloti Rm41Bacteria123058713407721878chromosomeNC_018700
Sphingobium chlorophenolicum L1Bacteria69056613334345531chromosomeNC_015593
Spirochaeta smaragdinae DSM 11293Bacteria57341313302338830chromosomeNC_014364
Spirochaeta thermophila DSM 6192Bacteria66557113307718711chromosomeNC_014484
Spirosoma linguale DSM 74Bacteria50447213284037209chromosomeNC_013730
Stackebrandtia nassauensis DSM 44728Bacteria44647013291301278chromosomeNC_013947
Stanieria cyanosphaera PCC 7437Bacteria11178013434398758chromosomeNC_019748
Staphylococcus aureus 0402981Bacteria70333913387151581chromosomeNC_017340
Staphylococcus aureus M1Bacteria130559813479330461chromosomeNC_021059
Staphylococcus aureus subsp aureus 1181997Bacteria112352313385780737chromosomeNC_017351
Staphylococcus aureus subsp aureus 71193Bacteria115508413386730183chromosomeNC_017673
Staphylococcus aureus subsp aureus CN1Bacteria119357613537462191chromosomeNC_022226
Staphylococcus aureus subsp aureus JH1Bacteria35978713150392976chromosomeNC_009632
Staphylococcus aureus subsp aureus JH9Bacteria35978613148266930chromosomeNC_009487
Staphylococcus lugdunensis HKU0901Bacteria69873718289549902chromosomeNC_013893
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius HKU1003Bacteria93777318319892904chromosomeNC_014925
Starkeya novella DSM 506Bacteria63928313298292682chromosomeNC_014217
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia JV3Bacteria86859713344205484chromosomeNC_015947
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia R5513Bacteria39100813194363842chromosomeNC_011071
Streptococcus infantarius subsp infantarius CJ18Bacteria106953313379706008chromosomeNC_016826
Streptomyces davawensis JCM 4913Bacteria121410113471325894chromosomeNC_020504
Streptomyces fulvissimus DSM 40593Bacteria130369213488609111chromosomeNC_021177
Streptomyces sp PAMC26508Bacteria126560113479323855chromosomeNC_021055
Streptomyces sp SirexAAEBacteria86275113344999053chromosomeNC_015953
Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712Bacteria95373913408676082chromosomeNC_018750
Streptosporangium roseum DSM 43021Bacteria47943213271964451chromosomeNC_013595
z28.) no organism name available.--983941946-NZ_CH959310
Sulfobacillus acidophilus DSM 10332Bacteria67993613379006588chromosomeNC_016884
Sulfurihydrogenibium sp YO3AOP1Bacteria43611413188997035chromosomeNC_010730
Sulfurimonas autotrophica DSM 16294Bacteria56304013307720970chromosomeNC_014506
Sulfurospirillum deleyianum DSM 6946Bacteria52589813268679170chromosomeNC_013512
Synechococcus elongatus PCC 6301Bacteria2690843556750659chromosomeNC_006576
Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942Bacteria11403381299699chromosomeNC_007604
Synechococcus sp CC9311Bacteria6447131113952811chromosomeNC_008319
Synechococcus sp CC9605Bacteria1106623378211878chromosomeNC_007516
Synechococcus sp CC9902Bacteria3162792578185583chromosomeNC_007513
Synechococcus sp JA33AbBacteria3213273886607312chromosomeNC_007775
Synechococcus sp PCC 6312Bacteria19525328427713905chromosomeNC_019680
Synechococcus sp PCC 7002Bacteria3204920170078988chromosomeNC_010475
Synechococcus sp RCC307Bacteria31627838148243263chromosomeNC_009482
Synechococcus sp WH 7803Bacteria3205138148238721chromosomeNC_009481
Synechococcus sp WH 8102Bacteria845883833866664chromosomeNC_005070
Synechocystis sp PCC 6803Bacteria114810516332153chromosomeNC_000911
Synechocystis sp PCC 6803Bacteria1148100384435671chromosomeNC_017277
Synechocystis sp PCC 6803Bacteria114895451813769chromosomeNC_020286
Synechocystis sp PCC 6803 substr. GTIBacteria108022860383323896chromosomeNC_017038
Synechocystis sp PCC 6803 substr. PCCNBacteria108022955383492949chromosomeNC_017052
Synechocystis sp PCC 6803 substr. PCCPBacteria108023050383324521chromosomeNC_017039
Taylorella equigenitalis MCE9Bacteria93777418319779300chromosomeNC_014914
Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4Bacteria40105313320107258chromosomeNC_014963
z29.) no organism name available.--9255261754-NZ_GG697169
Thauera sp MZ1TBacteria8564313217969273chromosomeNC_011662
Thermobaculum terrenum ATCC BAA798Bacteria52590418269925594chromosomeNC_013525
Thermobispora bispora DSM 43833Bacteria46937113296269437chromosomeNC_014165
Thermocrinis albus DSM 14484Bacteria63830313289548758chromosomeNC_013894
Thermodesulfobacterium geofontis OPF15Bacteria79535913337288792chromosomeNC_015682
Thermodesulfobium narugense DSM 14796Bacteria74736518332294973chromosomeNC_015499
Thermomonospora curvata DSM 43183Bacteria47185213269127079chromosomeNC_013510
Thermosynechococcus elongatus BP1Bacteria1972211022298911chromosomeNC_004113
Thermovibrio ammonificans HB1Bacteria64899613319789308chromosomeNC_014926
Thermus thermophilus HB27Bacteria2627241146199406chromosomeNC_005835
Thermus thermophilus SG05JP1716Bacteria76263313384431649chromosomeNC_017272
Thioalkalimicrobium cyclicum ALM1Bacteria71777313334143352chromosomeNC_015581
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens DSM 14787Bacteria125504313430760313chromosomeNC_019902
Thioalkalivibrio sp K90mixBacteria39659513289207450chromosomeNC_013889
Thioalkalivibrio sulfidophilus HLEbGr7Bacteria39658813220936191chromosomeNC_011901
Thiomonas arsenitoxydansBacteria42611413410692811chromosomeNC_014145
Tolumonas auensis DSM 9187Bacteria59549413237807262chromosomeNC_012691
Treponema caldaria DSM 7334Bacteria74487213339500469chromosomeNC_015732
Treponema succinifaciens DSM 2489Bacteria86920913328947256chromosomeNC_015385
Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101Bacteria20312423113474335chromosomeNC_008312
Tsukamurella paurometabola DSM 20162Bacteria52109613296137857chromosomeNC_014158
Variovorax paradoxus EPSBacteria59553718319791925chromosomeNC_014931
Variovorax paradoxus S110Bacteria54372818239814159chromosomeNC_012791
Verminephrobacter eiseniae EF012Bacteria39173518121609352chromosomeNC_008786
Vibrio fischeri ES114Bacteria3123091359712541chromosomeNC_006840
Vibrio fischeri MJ11Bacteria38839613197334739chromosomeNC_011184
Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2Bacteria7824513154244434chromosomeNC_009720
Xylella fastidiosa M12Bacteria40544013170731304chromosomeNC_010513
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953Bacteria27312315161760559chromosomeNC_006155
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIIIBacteria50280018170022781chromosomeNC_010465
Zymomonas mobilis subsp mobilis ATCC 10988Bacteria55521713384411146chromosomeNC_017262
Zymomonas mobilis subsp mobilis ATCC 29191Bacteria62734413397676097chromosomeNC_018145
Zymomonas mobilis subsp mobilis NCIMB 11163Bacteria62275913260752449chromosomeNC_013355
Zymomonas mobilis subsp mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821Bacteria2642031356552013chromosomeNC_006526
Zymomonas mobilis subsp pomaceae ATCC 29192Bacteria57913813338707169chromosomeNC_015709